Sponsors Logos

Schedule

May 28 6:00pm
Varsity Volleyball
St. Rita
vs. Jones
@ DeLaSalle
IHSA Sectional Championship
May 29 4:30pm
Baseball Varsity Schedule
Mt. Carmel
vs. St. Rita
@ St. Rita
IHSA Sectional Semifinals
May 30 TBD
Baseball Varsity Schedule
at IHSA Sectional Tournament
May 31 TBD
Baseball Varsity Schedule
at IHSA Sectional Tournament
May 31
Varsity Volleyball
at IHSA State Finals
Jun 01 TBD
Baseball Varsity Schedule
at IHSA Sectional Tournament
Jun 01
Varsity Volleyball
at IHSA State Finals
Jun 03 TBD
Baseball Varsity Schedule
at IHSA Super Sectional
Jun 07 TBD
Baseball Varsity Schedule
at IHSA State FINALS
Jun 08 TBD
Baseball Varsity Schedule
at IHSA State FINALS
May 25 Final (Regional Champions)
Baseball Varsity Schedule
10 St. Rita
0 vs. Riverside Brookfield High School
@ Morton West High School
IHSA Regional Tournament
May 24 Final OT
Varsity Lacrosse
11 Lyons Township
10 at St. Rita
IHSA Sectional Championship
May 22 Final
Varsity Lacrosse
10 St. Ignatius
11 at St. Rita
Sectional Semifinals
May 22 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
15 St. Rita
0 vs. Kelly
@ Morton West High School
IHSA Regional Tournament
May 20 Final
Varsity Lacrosse
16 St. Rita
2 at Br. Rice
May 18 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
4 St. Rita
1 vs. De La Salle
@ Steven Bajenski Memorial Tournament
May 17 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
2 St. Rita
4 vs. Marist
@ Standard Bank
Steven Bajenski Memorial Tournament
May 16 Postponed
Track
at St. Rita
@ Track Sectionals
Senior Night
May 16 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
8 St. Rita
6 at Mt. Carmel
Steven Bajenski Memorial Tournament
May 11 Final
Varsity Water Polo
8 St. Rita
10 vs. TBD
@ Lyons Township
IHSA Sectional Finals
May 11 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
9 Homewood Flossmoor
1 vs. St. Rita LLJ-SENIOR DAY
May 11 Final
Freshmen Baseball
4 Br. Rice
10 vs. St. Rita
May 10 Final
Varsity Water Polo
23 St. Rita
10 vs. Riverside Brookfield
@ Lyons Township
IHSA Sectionals (SemiFinals
May 10 Final
Varsity Lacrosse
4 St. Rita
8 at Libertyville
May 10 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
10 St. Rita
8 at Brother Rice
May 10 Final
JV Lacrosse
6 St. Rita
11 at Libertyville
May 09 Final
Varsity Water Polo
22 St. Rita
7 vs. Kennedy
@ Lyons Township
IHSA Sectionals
May 09 Final
Varsity Lacrosse
5 Fenwick
6 vs. St. Rita
Senior Night
May 09 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
5 Brother Rice
8 vs. St. Rita
May 08 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
2 Marmion Academy
5 vs. St. Rita
May 07 Final OT
Varsity Lacrosse
4 York
3 vs. St. Rita
May 06 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
9 St. Rita
5 at Providence Catholic
May 05 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
1 St. Rita
5 at Marist
May 05 Final
Freshmen Baseball
7 St. Rita
2 at Marist
May 05 Final
Sophomore Baseball
2 St. Rita
9 at Marist
May 04 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
2 Providence Catholic
3 vs. St. Rita
May 02 Final
Boys' Rugby
vs. Br. Rice
L, 83-5
May 02 Final
JV Lacrosse
17 St. Rita
9 at De La Salle
May 01 Final
Baseball Varsity Schedule
1 St. Ignatius
10 vs. St. Rita
@ Kroc Center
Apr 30 Final
Varsity Lacrosse
5 Wheaton Academy
12 vs. St. Rita
@ St. Viator Tournament

Social

Buttons Banners