Sponsors Logos

Schedule

Dec 14 10:00 a.m.
at North vs. South at Stardust Bowl (doubleheader)
Dec 14 1:00 pm V
at St. Patrick Shamrock Relays
at St. Rita
Dec 14 10:00 am V
at Eric Solorio Academy Sun Warrior Invitational
at St. Rita
Dec 14 6:30pm
JV Hockey
TBD
vs. St. Rita
SIA
Dec 14 TBA (JV)
Wrestling
St. Rita
at Hinsdale Central
Hinsdale JV Mega Quad
Dec 15 5:15pm
Varsity Basketball
St. Rita
at Mt. Carmel Team Rose Shootout vs. Simeon
Dec 17 A 5:30 pm
Freshmen Basketball
Whitney Young
vs. St. Rita
Dec 17 6:30 pm
Sophomore Basketball
Whitney Young
vs. St. Rita
Dec 18 7:00pm
Varsity Basketball
St. Rita
at Dunbar
Dec 19 TBD
Freshmen Basketball
St. Rita
at Riverside Brookfield A & B Tournament
Dec 20 8:30pm
Varsity Hockey
St. Rita
at Fenwick
Ridgeland Commons
Dec 20 TBD
Freshmen Basketball
St. Rita
at Riverside Brookfield A & B Tournament
Dec 20 7:00pm
Varsity Basketball
Fenwick
vs. St. Rita
Dec 20 5:30 pm
Sophomore Basketball
Fenwick
vs. St. Rita
Dec 20 4:00pm (JV)
Wrestling
St. Rita
at Harvard High School
Harvard Tournament
Dec 21 TBD
Varsity Hockey
St. Rita
at TBD
Southside Cup
Dec 21 TBD
Freshmen Basketball
St. Rita
at Riverside Brookfield A & B Tournament
Dec 21 3:00pm
Varsity Basketball
St. Rita
at Br. Rice vs Marian Catholic
CCL vs ESCC Challenge
Dec 21 4:00pm (JV)
Wrestling
St. Rita
at Harvard High School
Harvard Tournament
Dec 21 9:30am (V)
Wrestling
St. Rita
at Harlem High School
Dvorak Tournament
Dec 22 TBD
Varsity Hockey
St. Rita
at TBD
Southside Cup
Dec 22 9:00am (V)
Wrestling
St. Rita
at Harlem High School
Dvorak Tournament
Dec 23 TBD
Varsity Basketball
St. Rita
at Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic
Dec 24 TBD
Varsity Basketball
St. Rita
at Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic
Dec 26 TBD
Freshmen Basketball
St. Rita
at Nazareth A Invite
Dec 26 TBD
Varsity Basketball
St. Rita
at Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic
Dec 26 TBD
JV Hockey
St. Rita
at TBD
New Trier Tournament
Dec 27 9:00 a.m.
at Brother Rice Final Fling at Arena Bowl
Dec 27 TBD
Freshmen Basketball
St. Rita
at Nazareth A Invite
Dec 27 TBD
Varsity Basketball
St. Rita
at Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic
Dec 12 Final
Sophomore Basketball
45 St. Rita
70 at Simeon
Dec 10 A Final OT / B 5:45 pm
Freshmen Basketball
57 St. Rita
54 at St. Laurence
Dec 10 Final
Varsity Basketball
65 St. Laurence
88 vs. St. Rita
Dec 10 Final
Sophomore Basketball
37 St. Laurence
60 vs. St. Rita
Dec 08 Final
Varsity Hockey
4 St. Rita
1 at Br. Rice
Oak Lawn
Dec 08 Final
JV Hockey
5 St. Rita
0 at Br. Rice
Oak Lawn
Dec 08 Final
Sophomore Basketball
35 St. Rita
47 vs. Corliss
@ Corliss High School Shootout
Dec 07 A 36-51 (L) / B 10:00 am
Freshmen Basketball
51 Brother Rice
36 vs. St. Rita
Dec 06 Final
Varsity Basketball
58 St. Rita
61 at Br. Rice
Dec 06 Final
Sophomore Basketball
47 St. Rita
56 at Brother Rice
Dec 06 Final
Wrestling
45 St. Rita
30 at Nazareth
Quad (Nazareth, St. Laurence & Kennedy)
Dec 06 Final
Wrestling
40 St. Rita
36 at Nazareth vs St. Laurence
Dec 05 Final
1 St. Laurence
3 vs. St. Rita
@ St. Laurence at AMF Forest Lanes
Dec 05 Final
Varsity Hockey
3 Benet Academy
0 vs. St. Rita
SIA
Dec 05 Final
Wrestling
59 St. Rita
0 at De LaSalle
De La Salle & Sheppard
Dec 04 A 30-42 (L)/ B 6:45 pm
Freshmen Basketball
30 St. Rita
42 at St. Ignatius
Dec 03 Final
Varsity Basketball
61 St. Ignatius
64 vs. St. Rita
Dec 01 Final
Sophomore Basketball
41 St. Rita
63 at Bremen Thanksgiving Tournament vs Joliet West
Nov 30 Final
Varsity Football
28 TBD
42 vs. St. Rita
@ Northern Illinois University
IHSA 5A State Championship
Nov 30 49-48 W(A)/ 3:45pm B
Freshmen Basketball
49 St. Rita
48 vs. Riverside Brookfield vs Argo A&B
@ Riverside Brookfield A & B Tournament
Nov 30 Final
Varsity Basketball
71 St. Rita
70 vs. Morton
@ Riverside Brookfield Tournament
Riverside Brookfield Championship
Nov 30 Final
JV Hockey
4 St. Rita
2 at Oak Park River Forest
Loyola Tournament
Nov 30 Final
Sophomore Basketball
35 St. Rita
41 at Bremen Thanksgiving Tournament vs Bogan
Nov 29 Final
Varsity Basketball
65 St. Rita
46 vs. Riverside Brookfield vs Urban Prep Englewood
@ Riverside Brookfield Tournament
Nov 29 Final
JV Hockey
3 St. Rita
4 at Loyola
Loyola Tournament
Nov 29 Final
Sophomore Basketball
51 St. Rita
38 at Bremen High School vs TF North
Bremen Thanksgiving Tournament
Nov 28 Final
Varsity Hockey
2 St. Rita
5 at St. Viator
Loyola Tournament
Nov 28 Final
JV Hockey
5 St. Rita
0 at Notre Dame
Loyola Tournament
Nov 27 Final
Varsity Basketball
73 St. Rita
53 vs. Riverside Brookfield vs Proviso West
@ Riverside Brookfield Tournament
Nov 27 Final
Wrestling
9 St. Rita
52 at Montini Catholic
Quad (Montini, Aurora Christian & Rockford Boylan

Social

Buttons Banners